IMG_1283_edited.jpg

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

DEANS

Ryan.jpg

TERRENCE RYAN

9th Grade Dean

Bill Scott.jfif

BILL SCOTT

10th Grade Dean

Staff_Ms. Torres#540A.jpg

IESHA TORRES

11th Grade Dean

Not-Pictured.png

GISELLE RICHARDS-GENECE

12th Grade Dean

 
Teacher Writing a Formula on a Blackboard
 

COUNSELORS

Staff_Mrs_edited.jpg

ANNE DILLARD (LAST NAMES A-L)

9th Grade | 413-351-7757

Dublin.jpg

MICHAEL DUBLIN (LAST NAMES M-Z)

9th Grade | 413-642-1725

Isa.png

MELANIE ISA (LAST NAMES A-L)

10th Grade | 413-351-7353

Kopie.png

MADISON KOPIE (LAST NAMES M-Z)

10th Grade | 413-459-2406

Not-Pictured.png

SANDRA OLAN-MARTELL (LAST NAMES A-L)

11th Grade | 413-240-4073

Staff_Mr. Ortiz#7C40.jpg

JOSE ORTIZ (LAST NAMES M-Z)

11th Grade | 413-384-6209

Largay_edited.jpg

TERESA LARGAY (LAST NAMES A-M)

12th Grade | 413-384-6860

Staff_Maisonet.dillard_edited.jpg

TIA GODETTE (LAST NAMES N-Z)

12th Grade | 413-486-0352

christian.jpg

ROBERTO CHRISTIAN

Adjustment Counselor | 413-351-0659

Massa.jpg

GINA  MASSA 

Grad Coach/504 Coordinator | 413-351-0659

For more information on our staff, we invite you to get in touch.

 

ACADEMIC TEACHERS

Math Department:

Carly Atkinson

Thomas Canty

Mu Chen

Tara Comrie

Pariesa Durej - ILS

Joseph Falvey

Papken Hartunian

David Henderson

Rosemarie Lariviere

Chan Lin

Ariel McCarthy

Minh-Phuong Nguyen-Pho

Robert Oliver

Alexander Pettengill

Robin Quinteros

Robin Rabideau

Michael Tibbets

Science Department:

Paul Benetti

Kimberly Carver

Dana Delpha

Christine Demers

Matthew Drake

Douglas Gendron

Christopher Gorman

Danielle Kline

Jin Leng

Dagmar Mechem - ILS

Laurel Spear

John Stasio

English Department:

Yaveiska Alicea-Figueroa

Leahnora Anderson

Tanya Andre

Jonathan Bartlett

David Bergmann

Brenda Cortese

Carla Della Cese

Monica Fleming

Thomas Gilbert

Thomas Hardcastle

Elizabeth Humphries

Shonna Lappin

Melissa Menard

Brian Murphy

Edward Musiak

Judith O'Donnell

Carmelo Oliveras

Amanda Provost - ILS

Paula Starnes

Matthew Vekakis

History Department:

William Dupre

Mark Humphrey

Steven Marcil

Collin McQuade

Adam Tetrault

Mario Varzeas

World Language:

Iris Febres

Ping Geng

Alba Martinez

Physical Education:

Brittany Gage

Ryan Murphy

Maura Supinski

Music & Art:

John Allen

Ramsey Kurdi

Karen Whitney

Special Education:

Carol Crowe

Susan Felzenstein

John Requardt

Paula Starnes

EL Department

Francisco Andrade

Jose Quinones

Paraprofessionals

VOCATIONAL TEACHERS

John Kennedy - Auto Collision Repair

Ray Lapite - Auto Collision Repair

Dan Adamczyk - Auto Mechanics

Chuck Bisson - Auto Mechanics

R.J. Esempio - Auto Mechanics

Sharon Nieves - Business Technology

Amy Scott - Business Technology

David Stevens - Carpentry

Dave Elia - Carpentry

Jerry Stordeur - Carpentry

Greg Scyocurka - Construction Craft Laborer

Scot Goulding - Construction Craft Laborer

Kathy Ashe - Cosmetology

Joyce Calhoun - Cosmetology

Daisy Cruz - Cosmetology

Kevin Manley - Criminal Justice

Christina Deslauriers - Criminal Justice

Leo Martin - Culinary Arts

Bernie Demeo - Culinary Arts

Nicole Teixeira - Culinary Arts

Bob Farrell - Design & Visual Communications

Jeff Scott - Design & Visual Communications

Sarah Pafumi - Early Education & Care

Debra Jolly - Early Education & Care

Michael Poole - Electrical

Mark Grasso - Graphic Arts

Carlos Torruella - Graphic Arts

Sonny Amenta - Graphics

Catarina Alves - Health Assisting

Valerie Martin - Health Assisting

Rebecca Torcia - Health Assisting

Ann-Marie Marrero - Health Assisting

Keisha Obi - Health Assisting

Elizabeth Cortes - Hospitality Management

Celines Cruz - 

Hospitality Management

Marcos Ramirez - HVAC

Jayson Charland - HVAC

William Strother - Information Support Services

Albert Denson - Information Support Services

Art Howe - Machine Technology

Ted Hanks - Machine Technology

Richard Mongeau - Machine Technology

Allyson LaMondia - Marketing

Steven Taylor - Marketing

Benny Amenta - Radio & Television Broadcasting

Warren Schoonover - Robotics & Automation

Melvin Williams - Robotics & Automation

Les Gauthier - Sheet Metalworking

Julio Martinez - Sheet Metalworking

Reagan Ali - Sheet Metalworking

CO-OP Coordinator:

Vic Santos - (413)787-7424 ext. 58111

 

CLERKS

Principal Clerk - Lourdes Maisonet

Main Office - Siomara Cotto (413)787-7424 ext. 58887

Main Office - Crystal Cruz (413)787-7424 ext. 58102

9th Grade - Denise Griffith (413) 787-7424 ext. 58167

10th Grade - Lourdes Maisonet (413) 787-7424 ext. 58510

11th Grade - Cathy Nero (413) 787-7424 ext. 58618

12th Grade - Karen Braica (413) 787-7424 ext. 58210

Vocational Clerk -

(413)787-7424 ext. 58204

LIBRARY

Leslie Brower (413)787-7424 ext. 58121

PARENT COORDINATOR:

Denise Stewart (413)787-7424 ext. 58123

 

SCHOOL NURSES:

Melissa Baribeau (413)787-7424 ext. 58862
Debra Loizzo (413)787-7424 ext. 58861